KNIGHT'S MENU

Welcome to the Metro Knight's website. If you have any questions about the site or the team please contact us at MetroKnightsBaseball@gmail.com

Knight's Stats:

Player Bio  | View Roster | View Team Stats

3B   Mathew  Haddeland #21  
Full Name: Mathew  Haddeland
Nickname: Haddy
Born: 09/06/1982
Home Town: Apple Valley, MN
High School: Apple Valley Senior H.S.
College: Metropolitan State University
Weight: 190
Height: 6'1"
Bats: Right
Throws: Right

Career Stats |

Current Season Stats |

Game by Game Log

Career Hitting Stats
SeasonGABRH2B3BHRTBRBIBBHBPIBBSFSHSOSBAVGSLGOBP
20091335270007330000610.2000.2000.263
201014364710083310001900.1940.2220.275
201112212210032400001100.0950.1430.240
2012616531017150000800.1880.4380.381
201338220002130000300.2500.2500.455
201436020002210000100.3330.3330.429
2015122949300125300111200.3100.4140.364
2016922431004330010610.1360.1820.231
Career: 72173233570145202510216620.2020.2600.303

Career Fielding Stats
SeasonGEAPODPTPTCFLD%
20097511400200.750
2010867400170.647
20113121400170.941
20158152840340.971
20167071200191.000
Career: 33132272401070.879

Career Pitching Stats
SeasonGWLGSCGSHSVIPHRERERAWHIPHRBBHBIBBSOWPPC
2009603300018.11918146.871.7501311640
2010402200011.1121686.352.1201200400
201140000005.24834.762.121820410
201210000001.125427.005.250510110
2013100000130000.000.330100200
20153022000991255.002.4401310300
Totals: 1907700148.24659346.292.01152512060