KNIGHT'S MENU

Welcome to the Metro Knight's website. If you have any questions about the site or the team please contact us at MetroKnightsBaseball@gmail.com

Knight's Stats:

Player Bio  | View Roster | View Team Stats

RF   Toby  Kaplan #28  
Full Name: Toby  Kaplan
Nickname: Semi-Pro, The Big Deal
Born: 08/10/1989
Home Town: Oakdale, MN
High School: North H.S.
College: Dakota Wesleyan University
Weight: 180
Height: 5'9"
Bats: Right
Throws: Right
2011 Season | Most Improved
Toby Kaplan

2011 | Most Improved

Most improved player award

2011 Season | League Allstar
Toby Kaplan

2011 | League Allstar

All Stars for the Skyline League

Career Stats |

Current Season Stats |

Game by Game Log

Career Hitting Stats
SeasonGABRH2B3BHRTBRBIBBHBPIBBSFSHSOSBAVGSLGOBP
2010246215122101661070011930.1940.2580.367
20112580202930135141440011380.3630.4380.480
2012518880008241001050.4440.4440.565
2014227313233102867301013100.3150.3840.393
2015618330003211000320.1670.1670.250
201626220002010000320.3330.3330.429
201711210001201000001.0001.0001.000
Career: 8525863788219332371701351300.3020.3600.422

Career Fielding Stats
SeasonGEAPODPTPTCFLD%
201013173210400.975
20119163920460.978
20156021600181.000
201610130041.000
201710211031.000
Career: 3021891401110.982

Career Pitching Stats